RVA TEAMS

We have 23 teams consisting of Boys and Girls ages as young as 9 and all the way through 18 years old! We provide different levels to make sure your kids have a fun and competitive season!
RVA Sheild. boys.png

12 NAVY

ROSTER

#42 Andrew Bigalke

#96 Joel Cortes

#14 Grant Davidson

#13 Cameron Doody

#63 Chase Dudzik

#10 Enzo Farrugia

#6 Will Glasener

#24 Sawyer Hanson

#2 Sean Houghton

#22 Brooks Jorgensen

#31 Justin Kloskey

#3 Lucas Komp

#43 Clark Kramer

#12 Giovanni Russo

#1 Owen Scheidt

#64 Logan Spencer

#51 Cameron Walsh

#7 Grant Mattioli

#99 Evan  Minor

SCHEDULE

2/13/22 - Revolution Open III

Waukesha, WI

2/19/22 - Frisco Mo Volleypalooza

Menomonee Falls, WI

3/9/22 - Dale Rohde

Milwaukee, WI

4/2 or 3/22 - Badger Region Champs

Milwaukee, WI

 

13 NAVY

ROSTER

#5 Finn Beecham

#17 Austin Havnen

#26 Jack Lindert

#10 Ian Mikulak

#4 Joseph Murray

#13 Finley Roney

#12 Donovan Shallue

#11 Luke Thomas

#81 Joshua Wardle

#14 Owen Schultz

SCHEDULE

12/19/21 - WI JRS Pre-Season Kick Off

Pleasant Prairie, WI

1/8/22 - Adidas Tournament Series

Menomonee Falls, WI

1/15-17/22 - Boys Winter Volleyball Championships

Chicago, IL

1/23/22 - Badger Boy Series

Germantown, WI

2/27/22 - Spring City Grand Prix

Waukesha, WI

3/12/22 - Adidas Tournament Series

Menomonee Falls, WI

4/2-3/22 - Badger Region Championships

Milwaukee, WI

 

14 NAVY

ROSTER

#18 Bailey Bonne

#2 Ethan Dalangin

#7 Joey Davies

#15 Hayden Grunzel

#16 Gavin Heintz

#5 Ryan Kloskey

#10 Romeld Liyanage

#1 Owen O'Brien

#17 Joshua Oenning

#22 Alexander Reaume

#13 Nicholas Roussel

SCHEDULE

1/8-9/22 - Deer District

New Berlin, WI

1/15-17/22 - Boys Winter Volleyball Championships

Chicago, IL

2/12-14/22 - Dennis Lafata Gateway

St Louis, MO

2/27/22 - Spring City Grand Prix

Waukesha, WI

3/12/22 - Adidas #6

Menomonee Falls, WI

4/2-3/22 - Badger Championships

Milwaukee, WI

6/28/22 - 7/1/22 - AAU Nationals

Orlando, FL

 

15 NAVY

ROSTER

#20 Adam Bedalov

#8 Riley Engibous

#2 Caleb Flottmeyer

#16 Will Fruth

#17 Kaden Hartmann

#7 Mason Johnson

#29 Matthew Nacker

#9 Nolen Rausch

#1 Luke Schultz

#11 David Wojcinski

#37 Logan Wood

SCHEDULE

1/8-9/22 - Deer District

New Berlin, WI

1/15-17/22 - Boys Winter Volleyball Championships

Chicago, IL

2/12-14/22 - Dennis Lafata Gateway

St Louis, MO

2/27/22 - Spring City Grand Prix

Waukesha, WI

3/19/22 - BR Dale Rohde Memorial

Milwaukee, WI

4/2-3/22 - Badger Championships

Milwaukee, WI

 

16 NAVY

ROSTER

#14 Colin Eaton

#7 Kaden Erickson-Wells

#4 Isaac Gabel

#12 Jack Glisczinski

#24 Ethan Hoffert

#11 Ashton Poritz

#6 Ian Robertson

#3 Brendan Vaughn

#15 Gabe Wiebelhaus

#8 Sam Zeronis

SCHEDULE

1/8-9/22 - Deer District Block Party 

New Berlin, WI

1/15-17/22 - Boys Winter Volleyball Championship

Chicago, IL

1/29-30/22 - FRISCO MO Ice-Ice Breaker

Menomonee Falls, WI

2/12-14/22 - Dennis Lafata USAV Boys Bid Tournament

St. Louis, MO

2/27/22 - Spring City AAU Boys Grand Prix 

Waukesha, WI

3/12/22 - Adidas Tourney Series #6

Menomonee Falls

3/19/22 - Dale Rohde BR Memorial Tournament

Milwaukee, WI

4/2-3/22 - Badger Region Champs

Milwaukee, WI

6/28/22 - 7/1/22 - AAU Boys National Volleyball Championships

Orlando, FL

 

16 GREY

ROSTER

#12 Lucas Henning

#11 Jeremiah Jones

#7 Ryan Justice

#19 William Kearney

#13 Connor Liermann

#4 Ryan Pauli

#14 Garrett Stewart

#24 Caleb Teisl

#21 Patrick Weiss

#18 Carter Wooldridge

#5 Andrew Zimmer

SCHEDULE

12/19/21 - Epic Boys Holiday Opener

Racine, WI

1/9/22 - Jr's Boy's Freeze Fest

Pleasant Prairie, WI

2/27/22 - Spring City AAU Grand Prix

Waukesha. WI

3/6/22 - Blaze Battle III

Appleton, WI

3/12/22 - Adidas Tourney Series #6

Menomonee Falls, WI

3/19/22 - BR Dale Rohde Memorial

Milwaukee, WI

4/2/22 - Badger Region Championships

Milwaukee, WI

 

17 NAVY

ROSTER

#16 Bennet Adams

#18 Gregory Bodus

#19 Ryan Brown

#5 Logan Bularz

#12 Ryan Geraci

#1 Rob Kang

#13 Jacob Lynch

#42 Jake McDowell

#15 Aidan Mickol

#6 Brady Oberfoell

#10 Andrew Szews

SCHEDULE

1/8 -9/22 - Deer District Block Party

New Berlin, WI

1/15/22 - Boys Winter Volleyball Championships

Chicago, IL

2/12/22 - Dennis Lafata Boys Bid Classic

St Louis, MO

2/27/22 - Spring City AAU Boys Grand Prix

Waukesha, WI

3/19/22 - BR Dale Rohde Memorial

Milwaukee, WI

4/2/22 - Badger Region Championships

Milwaukee, WI

6/28/22 - 7/1/22 - AAU Nationals

Orlando, FL

 

18 NAVY

ROSTER

#6 Owen Drinam

#2 Connor Haeuser

#4 Andrew Hoffmann

#3 Ty Javier

#11 Nigel Litts

#95 Parker Manuel

#16 Adam Oberlin

#5 Kyle Smith

#8 Jacob Wisniewski

#15 Lucas Zenisek

#24 Joshua Ziebell

SCHEDULE

1/15-17/22 - Boys Winter Volleyball Championships

Chicago, IL

2/8-9/22 - Deer District Block Party

New Berlin, WI

2/12-14/22 - Dennis Lafata Boys Bid Classic

St Louis, MO

2/27/22 - Spring City AAU Boys Grand Prix

Waukesha, WI

3/19/22 - BR Dale Rohde Memorial

Milwaukee, WI

4/2-3/22 - Badger Region Championships

Milwaukee, WI

 

PAY YOUR CLUB FEES ONLINE!

More Options

Prefer to pay in installments? Great! We accept post dated checks for the season. Contact us if you would like to set that up!

*3.5% Processing fee added to club dues when paying online