RVA TEAMS

We have 23 teams consisting of Boys and Girls ages as young as 9 and all the way through 18 years old! We provide different levels to make sure your kids have a fun and competitive season!
RVA Sheild.png

10 NAVY

ROSTER

#15 Madison Bayer

#6 Jordan Bree

#10 Livia Brophy

#9 Emily Curley

#3 Rita Gabel

#5 Clara Groff

#21 Hadley Meyer

#48 Addison Schwenke

#8 Reese Staver

#12 Charley Strickland

SCHEDULE

1/16/22 - Jrs Kick Off

Pleasant Prairie, WI

1/23/22 - Revolution Open II

Waukesha, WI

2/5/22 - UW-W Open

Whitewater, WI

2/19-20/22 - FRISCO MO Volleypalooza

Menomonee Falls, WI

3/5/22 - Adidas Youth Jamboree #2

Menomonee Falls, WI

4/3/22 - MWP Challenge

Waukesha, WI

 

11 NAVY

ROSTER

#11 Sophia Andler

#10 Sienna Cirillo

#21 Elaina Fritz

#8 Isabella Goers

#7 Helena Goll

#27 Lucia Lemus

#22 Layla Mathias

#18 Sonya Polczynski

#4 Layona Rrahmani

#51 Sarah Schuett

#6 Olivia Strickland

SCHEDULE

1/16/22 - Jrs Kick Off II

RecPlex, Pleasant Prairie, WI

1/23/22 - Revolution Open II

Waukesha, WI

2/19-20/22 - Frisco Mo Volleypalooza

Menomonee Falls, WI

2/26-27/22 - Mizuno Youth Challenge

Wisconsin Dells, WI

3/12/22 - 414 Blue Ribbon Bout

Milwaukee, WI

3/26-27/22 - 2022 Badger Region Championships

Milwaukee, WI

4/2/22 - Adidas Youth Jamboree

Menomonee Falls, WI

 

12 NAVY

ROSTER

#9 Vanessa Barnes

#23 Savannah Estes

#24 Carolyn Gauntt

#11 Addison Latona

#22 Molly Marquardt

#3 Claire Polancich

#8 Maya Seifert

#10 Sophia Strobusch

#13 Elayna Sutter

#1 Camryn Welch

#7 Ryah Welch

SCHEDULE

1/15-16/22 - 2022 Winter Classic

Milwaukee, WI

1/22/22 - Adidas Tourney Series #4

Menomonee Falls, WI

2/6/22 - MWP Penguin Chill

Waukesha, WI

2/19-20/22 - Frisco MO Volleypalooza

Menomonee Falls, WI

3/5/22 - UW-W Open

Whitewater, WI

3/26-27/22 - 2022 Badger Region Championships

Milwaukee, WI

4/8-10/22 - JVA World Challenge

Louisville, KY

 

12 PINK

ROSTER

#25 Brooke Digman

#6 Charlotte Ferri

#37 Lucy High

#10 Kennedy Huard

#1 Aubri Inglish

#18 Izie Laham

#34 Mia Madson

#13 Alice McIntyre

#28 Olivia Nerdahl

#23 Gabriella Peck

#8 Jasmine Pomeroy

SCHEDULE

1/2/22 - 414 Giant Slide Joust

TBD

1/16/22 - Jr Red Knight Jack Frost II

Milwaukee, WI

1/22/22 - RVA Open I 

Waukesha, WI

2/6/22 - MWP Penguin Chill

Waukesha, WI

2/13/22 - RVA Open III

Waukesha, WI

3/12/22 - 414 Blue Ribbon Bout #1

Milwaukee, WI

3/19/22 - Fusion Dig

Waukesha, WI

3/26/22 - 2022 Badger Region Championships

Waukesha, WI

4/2/22 - MWP Penguin Invite

Waukesha, WI

4/30/22 - 414 Milwaukee Mile Matchup

Milwaukee, WI

 

13 NAVY

ROSTER

#5 Charlie Davidowski

#8 Lila Eisenhut

#7 Jenna Keller

#30 Isabella Luchini

#25 Madison McCauley

#13 Addie Merck

#37 Josie Moseler

#28 Ella Peluso

#2 Talia Piotrowski

#14 Maggie Strickland

#4 Emily Tarkowski

SCHEDULE

1/15-16/22 - Winter Classic

Milwaukee, WI

1/22/22 - Revolution Open I

Waukesha, WI

2/6/22 - UWW

Whitewater, WI

2/26-27/22 - Mizuno Youth Showcase

Wisconsin Dells, WI

3/12-13/22 - Rockin' Rockford

Rockford, IL

3/26-27/22 - 2022 Badger Region Championships

Milwaukee, WI

4/8-10/22 - JVA World Challenge

Louisville, KY

4/24-25/22 - 2022 Spring City Grand Prix

Waukesha, WI

5/14-15/22 - Midwest Crossroads     Lynwood, IL       

6/4-5/22 - 1st Alliance Spring Classic

Bedford Park, IL

6/14-18/22 - AAU Nationals

Orlando, FL

 

13 PINK

ROSTER

#3 Ella Anderson

#33 Eden Belland

#31 Madeline Ferri

#12 Teresa Gabel

#15 Audrey Heideman

#16 Ajeong Kim

#22 Lauren Miller

#14 Lucille Pettit

#50 Victoria Pierce

#17 Ella Saloga

#2 Skyler Skrzypchak

SCHEDULE

1/23/22 - RVA Open II

Waukesha, WI

1/30/22 - Fusion Fest

Waukesha, WI

2/5/22 - MWP Penguin Freeze

Waukesha, WI

2/26/22 - RVA  IV

Waukesha, WI

3/5-6/22 - Molten Fest

Waukesha, WI

3/13/22 - Jr Red Knight Spring Fling

MKE Lutheran

3/26-27/22 - BR Champs

Milwaukee, WI

4/3-4/22 - 2022 Badger Region Championships

Waukesha, WI

4/7/22 - 414 Milw Mile Match up #1

West Allis, WI

 

13 WHITE

ROSTER

#2 Isabelle DiCristo

#5 Kenzie Draeger

#44 Leah Fehrman

#12 Callie Guebard

#3 Madison Hallada

#66 Carli Hannes

#17 Elle Hebbring

#8 Kaitlyn Hoffmann

#16 Audrey Hopp

#21 Brianna Malzahn

#11 Katelyn Wojcinski

SCHEDULE

1/15-16/22 - Winter Classic

Milwaukee, WI

1/29-30/22 - 2022 JVA MKE Jamboree

Milwaukee, WI

2/20/22 - UW-W Open 

Whitewater, WI

2/26/22 - Revolution Open IV 

Waukesha, WI

4/23-24/22 - Mizuno Diggin' in the Dells II

Wisconsin Dells, WI

3/26-27/22 - 2022 Badger Region Champs

Milwaukee, WI

 

14 NAVY

ROSTER

#17 Julia Cayon

#33 Mya Gemoll

#8 Rachel Hoerig

#31 Elise Jungbluth

#6 Haidyn Klemstein

#19 Alyiana McMahon

#1 Zoe Meier

#20 Daisy Rosynek

#10 Alexis Schommer

#47 Grace Wellens

SCHEDULE

1/15-16/22 - Winter Classic

Milwaukee, WI

1/23/22 - RVA Open II

Waukesha, WI

2/5-6/22 - Prep Dig Stateline Slam

Rockford, IL

2/19-21/22 - Presidents Day Classic

St. Louis, MO

3/12-13/22 - Rockin Rockford

Rockford, IL

3/26-27/22 - Badger Region Championships 

Milwaukee , WI

4/8-10/22 - JVA World Challenge

Louisville, KY

4/23-24/22 - Spring City Grand Prix

Waukesha , WI

5/21-22/22 - Juniors Grand Slam

Milwaukee, WI

6/5/22 - 414 State Fair Classic

West Allis, WI

6/15-18/22 - AAU Nationals

Orlando, FL

 

14 PINK

ROSTER

#3 Brianna Baumann

#11 Isabella Boyd

#6 Molly Callagham

#1 Abbey Dickson

#15 Courtney Kojis

#4 Emma Manion

#17 Pia Seifert

#14 Abigail Staudt

#7 Noelle Staudt

#16 Grace Wozniak

#9 Addison Wypiszynski

SCHEDULE

1/15-16/22 - Winter Classic MKE 

Milwaukee, WI

1/29-30/22 - JVA MKE Jamboree

Milwaukee, WI

2/13/22 - Revolution Open III 

Waukesha, WI

2/19-21/22 - President's Day Classic

St Louis, MO

3/26-27/22 - Badger Region Championships

Milwaukee, WI

4/8-10/22 - JVA World Challenge 

Louisville, KY

4/23-24/22 - Spring City AAU Girls Grand Prix 

Waukesha, WI

4/30/22- 5/1/22 - Mizuno Diggin in the Dells

Wisconsin Dells. WI

5/21-22/22 - Juniors Grand Slam

Milwaukee, WI

6/15-18/22 - AAU Nationals

Orlando, FL

 

14 WHITE

ROSTER

#28 Nicole Anderson

#7 Erin Blau

#10 Chloe Georg

#13 Zoe Hemmerling

#16 Hanah Langjahr

#15 Emma Maslowski

#4 Addison McAdam

#8 Brylee Molitor

#2 Aanya Swarup

SCHEDULE

1/9-10/22 - Badger Region Power League

Appleton, WI

1/15-16/22 - Prep Dig Resolution

Appleton, WI

1/22/22 - Revolution Open 1

Waukesha, WI

2/12-13/22 - Badger Region Power League

New Berlin, WI

2/19/22 - UW-W Open 2/19/22

Whitewater, WI

3/12-13/22 - Rockin Rockford AAU Grand Prix

Rockford. IL

4/2-3/22 Prep Dig Battle at the Bay 

Aushwasubenon, WI

4/9-10/22 - Badger Region Power League

Pleasant Prairie, WI

4/30/22 - 5/ 1/22 - Mizuno Diggin In The Dells 

Wisconsin Dells, WI 

5/7-8/22 - Cream City Challenge 

New Berlin, WI

 

15 NAVY

ROSTER

#2 Lucia Brown

#1 Kaylen DiBrito

#3 Emma Groff

#6 Megan Johnson

#34 Maddy Kowske

#21 Megan McDowell

#11 Alyse Mews

#16 Ella Newman

#10 Keira Robidoux

#4 Katlyn Tarkowski

#5 Gia Woida

SCHEDULE

1/15-16/22 - Winter Classic

Milwaukee, WI

1/29-30/22 - Central Zone Invitational

Indianapolis, IN

3/12-13/22 - Rockin Rockford AAU Grand Prix

Rockford, IL

4/2-3/22 - Badger Region Championships

Milwaukee, WI

4/8-10/22 - JVA World Challenge

Louisville, KY

4/23-24/22 - Spring City Grand Prix

Waukesha, WI

5/21-22/22 - Jr's Grand Slam

Milwaukee, WI

5/28-30/22 - Prep Dig Gauntlet

Milwaukee, WI

6/4-5/22 - 1st Alliance Spring Classic

Bedford Park, IL

6/18-22/22 - AAU Nationals

Orlando, Fl

 

15 PINK

ROSTER

#29 Morgan Bleskan

#11 Savannah Button

#12 Ella Dietrich

#30 Addison Fura

#17 Josie Johnson

#10 Kailey Kenney

#14 Ayin Kim

#13 Amalia Neville

#4 Maia Peterson

#22 Grace Rohde

#23 Indica Scheufele

SCHEDULE

1/15-16/22 - Winter Classic

Wisconsin Center

2/13/22 - RVA Open III

Center Court

2/19-20/22 - President's Day Tournament

Pleasant Prairie Rec Plex

3/4-6/22 - Mizuno Showcase

Wisconsin Dells - Woodside Dome

4/2-3/22 - Badger Region Championships

Wisconsin Center

4/8-10/22 - JVA World Challenge

Kentucky Expo Center - Louisville, KY

4/23-24/22 - Spring City AAU Girls Grand Prix

Center Court

5/7-8/22 - Cream City Challenge

OAW Center

5/21-22/22 - Juniors Grand Slam

Wisconsin Center

6/4-5/22 - Jr's Summer Splash

UW Sports Factory - Rockford, IL

6/19-22/22 - AAU Nationals

OCCC - Orlando, FL

 

15 WHITE

ROSTER

#8 Isabella Boray

#18 Camden Byrne

#3 Joslyn Galbraith

#11 Jadie Grabek

#9 Jenna Grekowicz

#22 Layla Hoepfner

#27 Misha Maheshwari

#7 Addison Meissner

#13 Rachael Reidy

#1 Ariana Sciborski

SCHEDULE

1/8-9/22 - Power League

Appleton, WI

1/22-23/22 - Prep Dig Resolution

Appleton, WI

2/12-13/22 - Power League

Pleasant Prairie, WI

3/4-6/22 - Mizuno Showcase

Wisconsin Dells, WI

3/12-13/22 - Rockin Rockford

Rockford, WI

4/9-10/22 - Power League

Pleasant Prairie, WI

4/23-24/22 - RVA AAU Grand Prix

Waukesha, WI

5/14-15/22 - Mizuno Cup

Rockford, IL

6/4-5/22 - 1st Alliance Spring Classic

Bedford Park, IL

6/18-22/22 - AAU Nationals

Orlando, Fl

 

16 NAVY

ROSTER

#16 Jayda Bartes

#2 Nicole Boudreau

#15 Kimberly Busateri

#3 Rebecca Cummings

#1 Skylar Klemstein

#8 Isabella McFee

#21 Addy Moseler

#19 Emma Nelson

#7 Grace Nerdahl

#5 Morgan O'Keefe

SCHEDULE

1/8-9/22 - Deer District Block Party

New Berlin, WI

2/19-20/22 - Prep Dig Champions Cup

Appleton, WI

3/4-6/22 - Mizuno Showcase

Wisconsin Dells, WI

3/19-20/22 - Badger Region Championship

Milwaukee, WI

4/2-3/22 - Green Bay Prep Dig

Green Bay, WI

4/8-10/22 - JVA World Challenge

Louisville, KY

4/23-24/22 - Spring City Grand Prix

Waukesha, WI

5/28-30/22 - Prep Dig Gauntlet

Menomonee Falls, WI

6/22-26/22 - AAU Nationals

Orlando, FL

 

16 PINK

ROSTER

#2 Bella Backus

#17 Taylor Bauer

#10 Paige Beckes

#18 McKayla Decker

#9 Rhiannon Gantner

#22 Avery Heinrich

#4 Morgan O'Brien

#12 Nina Pai

#13 Georgia Tilmont

SCHEDULE

1/15-16/22 - Winter Classic

Milwaukee, WI

1/13/22 - RVA Open III

Waukesha, WI

2/19-21/22 - P2 Presidents Day Classic

St Louis, MO

3/4-6/22 - Mizuno Showcase

Wisconsin Dells, WI

3/12-13/22 - Rockin Rockford

Rockford, IL

3/19-20/22 - Badger Region Championships

Milwaukee, WI

4/2-3/22 - Battle at the Bay

Green Bay, WI

4/23-24/22 - Spring City Grand Prix

Waukesha, WI

4/30/22-5/1/22 - Battle in the Valley

Appleton, WI

6/22-26/22 - AAU Nationals

Orlando. FL

 

17 NAVY

ROSTER

#8 Lindsey Casetta

#18 Allison Ehrlich

#2 Cayce Farrell

#6 Ryan Figi

#11 Elle Haddon

#24 Madelyn Kosmoski

#20 Claire Nesemann

#12 Annika Nielsen

#4 Bella Peterson

#9 Madysen Scholzen

#7 Katherine Sheldon

SCHEDULE

1/15-16/22 - Winter Classic

Milwaukee, WI

1/29-30/22 - JVA Jamboree

Milwaukee, WI

2/12-13/22 - Prep Dig Chitown Classic

Chicago, IL

2/19-21/22 - Presidents Day - Battle of the Ohio Valley

Sandusky, OH

3/19-20/22 - Badger Champs

Milwaukee, WI

4/8-10/22 - World Challenge

Louisville, KY

4/23-24/22 - Spring City Grand Prix

Waukesha, WI

5/28-30/22 - PD Gauntlet

Menomonee Falls, WI

6/22-26/22 - AAU Nationals

Orlando, FL

 

PAY YOUR CLUB FEES ONLINE!

More Options

Prefer to pay in installments? Great! We accept post dated checks for the season. Contact us if you would like to set that up!

*3.5% Processing fee added to club dues when paying online

18 NAVY

ROSTER

#14 Ava Belling

#12 Katie Borchert

#7 Peyton Como

#2 Ellie Connor

#18 Katelyn Kitsembel

#17 Morgan Neitzel

#8 Abby Savatski

#9 Izzy Stark

#3 Sierra Studer

#11 Katie Taticek

SCHEDULE

1/22/22 - RVA Open I

Waukesha, WI

2/19-21/22 - President's Day 

St Louis, MO

3/19-20/22 - Badger Region Championships

Milwaukee, WI

3/25-27/22 - Nike MEQ

Indianapolis, IN

4/22-24/22 - USAV Nationals

Phoenix, AZ

5/21-22/22 - Grand Slam

Milwaukee, WI

6/14-18/22 - AAU Nationals

Orlando, Fl

 

18 PINK

ROSTER

#10 Maddie Barton

#22 Hannah Dewhurst

#3 Avery Dunham

#2 Gabrielle Hack

#5 Joelle Harrington

#15 Ava Krzyszkowski

#16 Cassie Leuty

#17 Abigail Mandick

#1 Laurelei Schueller

SCHEDULE

1/15-16/22 - Winter Classic 

Milwaukee, WI

1/29-30/22 - Central Zone Invitational

Indianapolis, IN

2/5-6/22 - Prep Dig Stateline

Rockford, IL

3/4-6/22 - Mizuno Showcase 

Wisconsin Dells, WI

3/19-20/22 - Badger Champs

Milwaukee, WI

4/22-24/22 - USAV 18 Nationals 

Phoenix, AZ

5/14-15/22 - River City Showdown

Bettendorf, IA